GIGS

 

upcoming gigs:

SEPTEMBER 11th Sun – Dinah Beach Yacht Club (solo)

SEPTEMBER 15th Thurs – Mindil Beach Markets

old gigs:

AUGUST 23rd Sun, Darwin Festival – Big Country w/ Kasey Chambers, Adam Brand, Ruby Boots, Darwin Amphitheatre NT

The “Taking the pigs to market tour”, supported by the NT Govt.
SEPTEMBER 17th Thurs – Mindil Beach Markets, Darwin NT
SEPTEMBER 18th Fri – Katherine Country Club, Katherine NT
SEPTEMBER 19th Sat – Tennant Creek Memorial Club, Tennant Creek NT
SEPTEMBER 24th Thurs – Lefty’s Old Time Music Hall, Brisbane QLD
w/ Leo Rondeau (US)
SEPTEMBER 25th Fri – Mullumbimby Ex-Services Club, Mullumbimby, NSW
w/ Jessie Vintila(the Lucky Wonders), Leo Rondeau (US)
SEPTEMBER 26th Sat – No5 Church St, Bellingen, NSW
w/ Leo Rondeau (US)
SEPTEMBER 27th Sun – Gracelands, Wamberal North, NSW
w/ Harry Hookey, Kris Morris, Leo Rondeau (US)
OCTOBER 2nd Fri – Petersham Bowling Club, Sydney NSW
w/ Chris Pickering, Dan Waters, Leo Rondeau(US)
OCTOBER 3rd Sat – Skyline Festival, Dashville, Lower Belford, NSW
OCTOBER 4th Sun – Skyline Festival, Dashville, Lower Belford, NSW
OCTOBER 4th Sun – Marrickville Bowling Club, Marrickville, NSW
OCTOBER 8th Thur – the Junkyard, Maitland, NSW
w/ Leo Rondeau(US)
OCTOBER 9th Fri – Flow Bar, Old Bar, NSW
OCTOBER 11th Sun – Sol Bar, Maroochydore, QLD
OCTOBER 16th Fri – Tennant Creek Memorial Club, Tennant Creek, NT
OCTOBER 17th Sat – Katherine Country Club, Katherine NT
OCTOBER 18th Sun – Mindil Beach Markets, Darwin NT

MAY 16th Sat, Fred Pass Rural Show, Freds Pass NT

MAY 15th Fri, NT News Live on Fridays, Browns Mart, Darwin, NT

MARCH 20th Fri, Railway Club, Darwin NT (WAGONS support)

JANUARY 18th Sun, Dinah Beach Yacht Club, Darwin NT

NOVEMBER 7th Fri – Railway Club, Darwin NT (Liz Stringer support)

OCTOBER 29th Wed – Nirvana, Darwin NT (solo)

OCTOBER 15th Wed – Nirvana, Darwin NT (solo)

SEPTEMBER 6th Sat – Mahbilil Festival, Jabiru NT

AUGUST 7th-10th – Darwin Festival, Darwin NT (Choir of Man show)

JULY 18th Fri – Darwin Fringe Festival, Darwin NT

JULY 12th Sat – Darwin Ski Club, Darwin NT (Graveyard Train support)

MAY 18th Sun – Mindil Beach Markets, Darwin NT

MAY 17th Sat – Fred’s Pass Rural Show, Fred’s Pass NT

MAY 14th Wed – Dinah Beach Yacht Club, Darwin NT

APRIL 20th Sun – Ski Club, Darwin NT

APRIL 13th Sun – The Gumball, Dashville, Hunter Valley NSW

MARCH 16th Sun – Dinah Beach Yacht Club, Darwin NT

MARCH 15th Sat – Howard Springs Tavern, Howard Springs NT

MARCH 14th Fri – Ski Club, Darwin NT

MARCH 12th Wed – Dinah Beach Yacht Club, Darwin NT

MARCH 8th Sat – Katherine Country Club, Katherine NT

MARCH 7th Fri – Tennant Creek Memorial Club, Tennant Creek NT

MARCH 4th Tues – The Rock Bar, Alice Springs NT

MARCH 1st Sat – PA’s, Gawler SA

FEBRUARY 27th Thur – The Yarra, Abbotsford, VIC 9pm (with Chris Pickering)

FEBRUARY 22nd Sat – Candlelight Series @ Barossa Regional Gallery, Tanunda SA (with Sam Brittain)

FEBRUARY 21st Fri – Prince of Wales, Penola SA 9pm

FEBRUARY 20th Thur – The Yarra, Abbotsford, VIC 9pm (with Ribbons, Patterns)

FEBRUARY 16th Sun – The Standard, Fitzroy VIC 7:30pm (with Caitlin Harnett)

FEBRUARY 13th Thur – The Yarra, Abbotsford, VIC 9pm (Liz Stringer support)

FEBRUARY 9th Sun – Pure Pop Records, St Kilda VIC, 6pm

FEBRUARY 8th Sat – The Labour in Vain, Fitzroy VIC, 5pm

FEBRUARY 7th Fri – The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne VIC, 8:30pm (with Marisa Quigley)

FEBRUARY 6th Thur – The Yarra, Abbotsford, VIC, 9pm (with Charles Jenkins)

FEBRUARY 1st Sat – The Labour in Vain, Fitzroy VIC, 5pm

JANUARY 31st Fri – San Remo Hotel, San Remo VIC

JANUARY 26th Sun – The Wheatsheaf, Adelaide SA (with Sam Brittain & Kelly Menhennett), 4pm

JANUARY 24th Fri – The Austral Inn, Quorn SA

JANUARY 23rd Thur – Italian Club, Coober Pedy SA

JANUARY 21st Tues – The Rock Bar, Alice Springs, NT

JANUARY 19th Sun – The Rock Bar, Alice Springs, NT

JANUARY 18th Sat – Tennant Creek Memorial Club, Tennant Creek NT

JANUARY 17th Fri – Katherine Country Club, Katherine NT

JANUARY 12th Sun – Darwin Ski Club, Darwin NT

JANUARY 11th Sat – Pickled Parrot, Parap NT

DECEMBER 6th Fri – Railway Club, Parap NT (feat. Choir of Man, support from Paul Brandis, Mark Hilton)

OCTOBER 12th Sat – Happy Yess, Darwin NT (solo, supporting Kim Orchard farewell show)

OCTOBER 5th Sat – Pickled Parrot, Parap NT (with Mark Gray)

SEPTEMBER 27th Fri – Railway Club, Darwin NT (with Harry Hookey)

SEPTEMBER 22nd Sun – Mindil Beach Markets, Darwin NT

SEPTEMBER 15th Sun – Railway Club, Darwin, NT (with Ill Starred Captain)

SEPTEMBER 13th Fri – Tennant Creek Memo, Tennant Creek, NT

SEPTEMBER 12th Thur – Rock Bar, Alice Springs NT

SEPTEMBER 8th Sun – Wheatsheaf Hotel, Adelaide, SA (with Christy Wallace & Emma Rowe)

SEPTEMBER 7th Sat – Barossa Regional Art Gallery, ‘Candlelight Concert’, Tanunda SA (with Christy Wallace)

SEPTEMBER 6th Fri – The Prince of Wales, Penola SA (with Christy Wallace)

SEPTEMBER 3rd Tue – Rock Bar, Alice Springs NT

SEPTEMBER 1st Sun- Rock Bar, Alice Springs NT

AUGUST 31st Sat – Montes, Alice Springs, NT (Dave Crowe single launch, with Broadwing, Colin Lillie, & Gareth Dawkins)

AUGUST 30th Fri – Tennant Creek Hotel, Tennant Creek, NT

AUGUST 29th Thur – Katherine Country Club, Katherine NT

AUGUST 20th Tues – Darwin Festival, Lighthouse, Darwin NT  Feat. the Choir of Man

AUGUST 4th Sun – Adelaide River Music Muster, Adelaide River NT

MAY 11th Sat – Groove Cafe, Nightcliff NT (Seabreeze Festival Closing Party)

MAY 10th Fri – Happy Yess, Darwin NT (with Country Town Collective)

MARCH 30 Sat – Railway Club, Darwin NT (supporting Benny Walker)

MARCH 29th Fri – Happy Yess, Darwin NT

MARCH 22nd Fri – Discovery, Darwin NT (supporting Ash Grunwald)

FEBRUARY 23rd Sat – The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne, VIC (with Harry Hookey)

FEBRUARY 15th Fri – The Old Mount Gambier Gaol, Mount Gambier SA

FEBRUARY 10th Sun – The Standard, Fitzroy VIC

FEBRUARY 7th Thu – Sporting Club Hotel, Brunswick VIC (supporting Donnie Dureau)

FEBRUARY 3rd Sun – Reverance, Footscray VIC (supporting Donnie Dureau)

JANUARY 27th Sun – Nelson Pub, Nelson VIC

JANUARY 26th Sat – The Prince of Wales, Penola SA (with Christy Wallace)

JANUARY 25th Fri – The Wheatsheaf, Adelaide SA (with Kelly Menhennett)

JANUARY 22nd Tue – Telstra Road to Discovery final,TRECC, Tamworth NSW

JANUARY 20th Sun – The Long Yard, Tamworth NSW (with Mark Hilton & the Two Few)

JANUARY 19th Sat – Albert’s Hotel, Tamworth NSW (with Mark Hilton & the Two Few)

JANUARY 18th Fri – The Armidale Club, Armidale NSW (with Mark Hilton & the Two Few)

JANUARY 17th Thu – Grand Junction Hotel, Maitland NSW (with Mark Hilton & the Two Few)

JANUARY 15th Tue – Club Hotel, Glen Innes NSW (with Mark Hilton & the Two Few)

JANUARY 14th Mon – Post Office Hotel, Moree NSW (with Mark Hilton & the Two Few)

JANUARY  13th Sun – The Bucking Bull, Coonamble NSW (with Mark Hilton & the Two Few)

JANUARY 12th Sat – The Front Bar, Lyneham, Canberra ACT (with Mark Hilton & the Two Few)

JANUARY  11th Fri – Clarendon Guest House, Katoomba NSW (with Mark Hilton & the Two Few)

JANUARY  10th Thu – Lizotte’s, Newcastle NSW (with Mark Hilton & the Two Few)

DECEMBER 3rd Mon – The Old Bar, Fitzroy VIC (with Charles Jenkins, Jess Ribeiro)

NOVEMBER 13th Tue – Labour in Vain, Fitzroy VIC

NOVEMBER 11th Sun – Retreat Hotel, Brunswick VIC

NOVEMBER 9th Fri – Pure Pop Records, St Kilda VIC

NOVEMBER 8th Thu – Labour in Vain, Fitzroy VIC

OCTOBER 26TH – Railway Club, Darwin NT (supporting Mama Kin)

OCTOBER 14TH – Annie’s Place, Alice Springs NT

OCTOBER 13th – Montes, Alice Springs NT

OCTOBER 12th – Tennant Creek Memo, Tennant Creek NT

OCTOBER 10th – Darwin Trailer Boat Club, Darwin NT (supporting Gomez, Green Stone Garden)

AUGUST 23 – Darwin Festival, Darwin NT (ALBUM LAUNCH)

JUNE 1 – Montes, Alice Springs, NT

MAY 29 – Labour in Vain, Fitzroy VIC

MAY 27 – Westernport Hotel, San Remo VIC

MAY 20 – Retreat Hotel, Brunswick VIC

MAY 19 – The Union Hotel, Brunswick VIC

MAY 18 – Penola Arts Festival, Coonawarra SA

MAY 16 – Grace Emily, Adelaide SA (with Kelly Menhennett)

MAY 11 – The Rock Bar, Alice Springs NT

MAY 6 – Annies Place, Alice Springs NT

MAY 5 – Tennant Creek MC, TC NT

MAY 4 – Katherine Country Club, Katherine NT

APR 28 – Railway Club, Darwin NT (single Launch)

FEB 9/12 – Nirvana, Darwin NT

JAN 27/12 – Goodies, Tamworth, NSW (supporting Harry Hookey)

JAN 24/12 – Telstra Road to Discovery Final, TRECC, Tamworth, NSW

JAN 17/12 – The Retreat, Brunswick, Vic (with Hayden Calnin)

JAN 3/12 – The Retreat, Brunswick, Vic (supporting Jess Ribeiro)

DEC 20/11 – The Labour in Vain, Fitzroy, VIC

DEC 13/11 – The Labour in Vain, Fitzroy, VIC

DEC 6/11 – The Labour in Vain, Fitzroy, VIC

NOV 27/11 – Railway Hotel, Dawin, NT, supporting Jeff Lang

OCT 29/11 – Union Hotel, Brunswick, VIC

OCT 27/11 – Fitzroy Hotel, Windsor, NSW

OCT 16/11 – The Aussie BBQ, Americana Festival, Nashville, USA

OCT 11/11 – Blue Bird Café, Nashville, USA

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

My Tweets

© 2012 David Garnham Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha